PRIVACY POLICY

The security of your personal data is one of our priorities. In case of problems or if you have any questions regarding the processing of your data, you can contact us by mail at the following address Prison Island Prague, Legal Department, Kolbenova 893/39, 198 00 Praha 14-Hloubětín, Czech Republic.

By using the prisonisland-praha.cz website, you agree to the processing of your personal data as described in the following privacy policy.

1. DEFINITIONS

Personal data: any information relating to an identified individual or identifiable natural person.
Processing: any operation or set of operations applied to personal data or a set of personal data.
Data subject: a natural person whose personal data is being processed.
We: represents the company Prison Island Praha

2. GENERAL PRINCIPLES ABOUT THE DATA

We are committed to the following data protection principles:

Data processing is lawful, reasonable, transparent. Our data processing has a legal basis. Your rights take precedence over the processing of your personal data. We will provide you with information about the processing of your data on request.
The purpose of the processing of your data is limited. The processing of your personal data is limited to the purpose of collecting your data.
The processing is carried out with the minimum amount of data. We collect and process the minimum amount of information necessary for our purposes.
The processing is limited in time. We will not keep your data longer than necessary.
We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of your personal data.
We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of your data.

3. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The owner of the data has the following rights:

Right to information: you have the right to know how your personal data is processed; what data is collected, how it is obtained, why and who processes it.

Right of access: you have the right to access the data collected about you. This includes the right to request and obtain a copy of your personal data collected.

Right of rectification: you have the right to request the rectification or deletion of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of deletion: under certain circumstances, you may request that your personal data be deleted from our database.

Right to limit processing: when certain conditions are met, you have the right to limit the processing of your personal data.

Right to object to the processing: in certain situations, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, such as in the case of direct marketing.

Right to object to automatic processing: you have the right to object to automatic processing, including profiling. You may exercise this right whenever profiling results in legal effects concerning you or significantly affecting you.

Right to data portability: you have the right to obtain your personal data in “machine-readable” format, i.e. in the form of a computer file.

Right of complaint: in the event that we refuse your request for access to your personal data, we will provide you with a reason for such refusal. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled, please contact us.

Right to the assistance of a supervisory authority: you have the right to be assisted by a supervisory authority and the right to other legal remedies such as claims for damages.

Right to withdraw consent: you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data.

4. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

The information you have given us

This may include your e-mail, first name, billing address, etc: any information necessary to provide our products and/or services or to improve your user experience on the site.

We record the information you provide to us in order to leave comments or access other activities on our site. This information only concerns your first name and e-mail address.

Information automatically collected This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. This information is used to improve your experience using our site, for example, to identify you.

To view the list of cookies used on our site, click here.

Publicly Available Information We may collect information about you when you share it publicly (e.g., social network profiles).

5. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

to offer you our services:

When you subscribe to a form giving you access to a document to download, you indicate your first name and your e-mail address.
You also agree to receive our newsletter as well as our product/service offers.
We may also use your contact information to communicate and interact with you and to notify you of any changes to our services.
This information is stored in a autoresponder; we use the MailChimp autoresponder.
You can unsubscribe from these mailings at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link, which you will find at the bottom of each e-mail.
Improve your user experience;

Meet legal or contractual obligations:

We process your personal data in order to meet legal obligations regarding the processing of personal data.
We reserve the right to anonymize the personal data collected.
We retain your billing information and any other information collected as long as necessary to meet accounting or other legal obligations, but no longer than 3 years.
We will inform you of any further processing of your data if this should take place.

6. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We do not share your personal data with third parties.
The use of your personal data is strictly reserved to the crossfit-nimes.com website.

7. HOW DO WE SECURE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We do our best to ensure the security of your personal data.
We use secure communication and data transfer protocols (such as HTTPS).
We prefer anonymization and the use of pseudonyms whenever possible.
We monitor our system to prevent security attacks.
Despite our best efforts, we are not immune to security breaches.
In this case, we undertake to notify the competent authorities, namely the UOOU, within 72 hours of the attack affecting your personal data.
We will also warn you if there is a threat to your rights or interests.
We would then do our utmost to avoid security breaches and to assist the authorities if a breach were to occur.
If you have an account with us, please note that you must keep your login name and password secret.

8. CONTACT INFORMATION

Control authority: UOOU
Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
Tel: +420 234 665 111

To retrieve, delete your data or for any other question related to the management of your personal data you can send your request by mail to the following address: Prison Island Prague, Legal Department, Kolbenova 893/39, 198 00 Praha 14-Hloubětín, Czech Republic.

Od 1. do 25. prosince 2021

10% sleva

na dárkové poukazy s kódem
VANOCE21